2021 State High School Cross Country Qualifiers | Sports

BOYS

CLASS 2A centenary:

Champaign Central (team):

  • Nick Bonn (Jr.); Enrique Bueschlein (Fr.); Fynn Bright (Soph.); Everett Carlson (soph.); Jack Dillow (Soph.); Micaiah Elsts (Sr.); Jakob Riley (Fr.); Avery Smith (Jr.); Jonathan Smith (soph.); Peter Smith (Jr.); Victor Smith (Sr.); Ben Sutton (soph.); Cooper Sweet (Jr.).

Mahomet-Seymour (team):

  • Gabe Difanis (Jr.); Taylor Fan (Sr.); Hayden Grotelueschen (Jr.); Kyle Nofziger (Sr.); Lukas Nykaza (Fr.); Avery Seaman (Sr.); Joseph Scheele (Sr.); Jonas Singer (Sr.); Grant Smysor (Soph.); John Tender (Sr.); Karsten Waisath (Sr.); Ben Wallace (Jr.); Gage Williams (Jr.); Gabe Wisnasky (Sr.).

Urbana (team):

  • Brian Allison (soph.); Michael Allison (soph.); Julio Angrave (Jr.); Christian Berry (Sr.); Hudson Coady (Soph.); Feras Hamayel (Sr.); Dereje Jahiel (Fr.); Sam Lambert (Sr.); Emmanuel Lokango (Sr.); Asaph Lokango (Soph.); Patrick Lyon (soph.); Park Mitchell (Sr.); Jonathan Sanchez-Huanca (Sr.); Parker Schroeder (Soph.).

CLASS 1AArthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond (team):

  • Jacob Adcock (Jr.); Lyle Adcock (Jr.); Logan Beckmier (Jr.); Jesus Corona (Soph.); Jacob Duzan (Sr.); Connor Edmonds (Jr.); Steven Edwards (Jr.); Jace Green (Sr.).

Bismarck-Henning / Rossville-Alvin:

Cerro Gordo / Bement:

Iroquois West:

Monticello (team):

  • Chase Billedo (Sr.); River Derby (Fr.); Jacob Elston (Jr.); Isaac Gardner (soph.); Jackson Grambart (Sr.); Ayden LeGrande (Fr.); Ed Mitchell (Sr.); Caleb Ratts (Fr.); Ethan Robson (Sr.); Logan Sikorski (Jr.); Caleb Wood (Fr.).

Paxton-Buckley-Loda:

Saint-Joseph-Ogden (team):

  • Aiden Armstrong (soph.); EJ Beckett (Fr.); Ethan Blackburn (Jr.); Braden Clampitt (Sr.); Jack Fisher (Fr.); Joe Griebat (Fr.); Mason Guido (Fr.); Holden Jones (soph.); Charlie Mabry (Sr.); Carson Maroon (Soph.); Elijah Mock (Sr.); Isiah Mock (Soph.); Luke Stegall (Sr.); Payton Wendell (Jr.).

Tuscola:

  • Jackson Barrett (soph.); Josias Hortin (Soph.).

Uni High:

GIRLS

CLASS 2A centenary:

  • Brooklynn Sweikar (Soph.).

Champagne plant:

Danville:

Mahomet-Seymour (team):

  • Chloe Allen (Sr.); Emily Bednar (Sr.); Lauren Bednar (soph.); Ava Boyd (soph.); Chloé Bundren (Fr.); Alyssa Christensen (Sr.); Emmaline Culp (Fr.); Ava Jansen (Fr.); Callie Jansen (Jr.); Delaney King (Sr.); Grace Lietz (Sr.); Klein Powell (Sr.); Elizabeth Sims (Sr.); Morgan Waisath (Fr.).

Urban:

CLASS 1ABismarck-Henning / Rossville-Alvin:

Clinton:

  • Clare Holland (Sr.); MaKayla Koeppel (Soph.); Lexi Lord (Fr.).

Iroquois West:

Christian Judah:

  • Aleigha Garrison (Soph.).

Monticello (team):

  • Mabry Bruhn (Jr.); Rachel Koon (Sr.); Estella Miller (Jr.); Sylvia Miller (Fr.); Clara Rudolph (Sr.); Cora Sowinski (Sr.); Rose Talbert (Jr.); Joe Walker (soph.); Kyara Welter (Sr.).

Oak / salt fork:

Paxton-Buckley-Loda:

Saint-Joseph-Ogden (team):

  • Addie Allen (Sr.); Chloe Allen (Soph.); Kaytlyn Baker (Jr.); Chloé Burkhalter (Soph.); Madison Clampitt (Fr.); Savanna Franzen (Fr.); Kailyn Ingram (Sr.); Ava Knap (Sr.); Malorie Sarnecki (Sr.); Taryn Sexton (Sr.).

Uni High (team):

  • Kate Ahmari (Jr.); Marina Bowers-Wong (Fr.); Stefania Dzhaman (Sr.); Edie Hoganson (Jr.); Cadi Hu (Sr.); Madeleine Keenan (Sr.); Bridget Lu (soph.); Kara Mathias (Jr.); Erin Smith (Sr.); Thanks to (Soph.); Jeana To (Jr.); Maxine van der Donk (Sr.); Bonnie Weaver (Fr.); Clara Wood (Jr.).

Unit (team): Josie Cler (Fr.); Krystal Crossin (Sr.); Emily Decker (Fr.); Malia Fairbanks (Sr.); Harper Hancock (Sr.); Annabelle Jokisch (Sr.); Caelyn Kleparski (soph.); Arianna Pruitt-LeFaivre (Sr.); Camryn Reedy (Fr.); Audrey Remole (Jr.); Olivia Shike (soph.); Sophia Stierwalt (Jr.); Reagan Stringer (Soph.); Erica Woodard (Soph.).


Source link